Our Staff

Mr Spring

Mr Spring

Headteacher and Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Julia Merritt - Deputy Head

Mrs Julia Merritt - Deputy Head

Head of FOB and Safeguarding
Ms Clare Caffrey

Ms Clare Caffrey

SENCO
Miss Jade Bricker

Miss Jade Bricker

Family Support Worker and Safeuarding
Miss Elizabeth Savage - Peach Class

Miss Elizabeth Savage - Peach Class

Literacy Coordinator; KS1 Co-ordinator/ EYFS Coordinator
Miss Kirsty Woodvine

Miss Kirsty Woodvine

Rowan Class
Mrs Naome Abraham

Mrs Naome Abraham

Apple Class Teacher
Miss Maddie Reilly

Miss Maddie Reilly

Ash Class Teacher
Miss Margaret Davies

Miss Margaret Davies

Oak Class Teacher
Miss Jennifer Gillepsie

Miss Jennifer Gillepsie

Willow Class teacher (maternity leave)
Miss Ellen Hayward

Miss Ellen Hayward

Pine class teacher
Mrs Julie Mosley

Mrs Julie Mosley

Larch Class teacher
Mrs Elaine Humphreys

Mrs Elaine Humphreys

Mrs Larch Class teacher
Mrs Claire Bailey-Palmer

Mrs Claire Bailey-Palmer

Sycamore Class Teacer
Miss Patrice Leddy

Miss Patrice Leddy

Beech Class teacher
Miss Stepahnie Thomson

Miss Stepahnie Thomson

Maple Class Teacher
Mrs Sara Wilson

Mrs Sara Wilson

Support Teacher
Mrs Danutia Partridge

Mrs Danutia Partridge

Reading Recovery Teacher
Mrs Karen Ralton

Mrs Karen Ralton

Music Coordinator, French Teacher
Mrs Vea Billin

Mrs Vea Billin

Sports Coach

TEACHING ASSISTANTS

Our Outstanding Support Staff

Miss Madeliene O'Mahoney

Miss Madeliene O'Mahoney

KS1 TA
Miss Hayley Brown

Miss Hayley Brown

Cherry and Rowan Class
Mrs Kusum Radia

Mrs Kusum Radia

EYFS HLTA
Mrs Emma Le Gendre

Mrs Emma Le Gendre

K1 HLTA
Mrs Jenny White

Mrs Jenny White

KS2 HLTA
Miss Ashley Ruddell

Miss Ashley Ruddell

Opportunity Base - Peach Class, Minibus Driver
Mrs Rachel O'Donovan

Mrs Rachel O'Donovan

Opportunity Base - Peach Class, Minibus Driver
Ms Caroline Rice

Ms Caroline Rice

Opportunity Base - Peach Class
Miss Nicole Rodgers

Miss Nicole Rodgers

Opportunity base - Apple class
Mrs Sue Sillito

Mrs Sue Sillito

Opportunity Base - Apple Class
Mrs Linda Burge

Mrs Linda Burge

Opportunity Base - Apple Class, Minibus Driver
Mrs Glynis Grayson

Mrs Glynis Grayson

Opportunity Base - Larch Class
Mrs Annette Terry-Puttick

Mrs Annette Terry-Puttick

Opportunity Base - Larch Class
Mrs Hannah Kentin

Mrs Hannah Kentin

Opportunity Base - Larch Class
Mrs Julia Miller

Mrs Julia Miller

Opportunity Base - Larch Class
Miss Sue Butcher

Miss Sue Butcher

Maple class TA
Mrs Veronica Acheampong

Mrs Veronica Acheampong

Maple class
Mrs Jackie Turney

Mrs Jackie Turney

Opportunity Base - Maple Class, Minibus Driver
Mrs Cindy Rogers

Mrs Cindy Rogers

SEN Team - ELSA
Mrs Claire Gillespie

Mrs Claire Gillespie

SEN Team
Vicky Beard

Vicky Beard

SEN Team
Mrs Eve Cafferkey

Mrs Eve Cafferkey

KS2 TA
Mrs Janet Brooker

Mrs Janet Brooker

KS2
Miss Laura Spencer

Miss Laura Spencer

KS2, EAL

OFFICE

Our Fabulous Team in the Office

Mrs Jo Garvin

Mrs Jo Garvin

School Business Manager, SLT
Mrs Margaret Boxall

Mrs Margaret Boxall

School Secretary, Attendance Officer, 1st Aider
Ms Marian Jones

Ms Marian Jones

Clerical Officer, Attendance, Finance, 1st Aider
Mrs Jane Edmead

Mrs Jane Edmead

SEN Admin Assistant

CARETAKER

Mr Lal Gaha

Mr Lal Gaha

Site Supervisor

Cooks

Terri Phillimore

Terri Phillimore

Catering Manager
Tracy Stakalls

Tracy Stakalls

Deputy Catering Manager
Emma Watts

Emma Watts

Cook
Mary-LIsa Greenbrook

Mary-LIsa Greenbrook

Cook

OUR CARING LUNCHTIME TEACHERS

A Fantastic Team

Ms Caroline Rice

Ms Caroline Rice

Senior Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Jackie Turney

Mrs Jackie Turney

Ruth Murray

Ruth Murray

Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Sharon Whitehouse

Mrs Sharon Whitehouse

Lunchtime Supervisor
Mrs Annette Terry-Puttick

Mrs Annette Terry-Puttick

Ms Lauren Terry

Ms Lauren Terry

Lunchtime Supervisor
Ms Nicole Rogers

Ms Nicole Rogers

Miss Kerry Fisher

Miss Kerry Fisher

Lunchtime supervisor
Mrs Sharon Newman

Mrs Sharon Newman

Lunchtime Supervisor